Texas Organic Farmers & Gardeners Association

TOFGA Regions & Regional directors

Statewide Director-at-Large: Robert Maggiani, New Braunfels. rdatlarge@tofga.org

Statewide Director, Beginning Farmers: Evan Driscoll, Austin. ewdriscoll@gmail.com

Region 1: James Fairchild, region1@tofga.org    Region 1 Facebook

Region 2: Leah Gibson, Maxwell. region2@tofga.org. Region 2 Facebook

Region 3: vacant

Region 4: Marie Tedei, Blanch Springs. region4@tofga.org, 214-348-3336. Region 4 Facebook  List-serve: tofgareg4dfw-subscribe@yahoogroups.com.

Region 5: Leslie Marchand, region5@tofga.org. Region 5 Facebook

Region 6: Dan Wickware, Daingerfield. region6@tofga.org 903-645-5618. Region 6 Facebook

Region 7: Vacant. Region 7 Facebook

Region 8: Vacant

Region 9: Vacant

map of TOFGA regions

Region 1 Counties - East Central

Austin, Bell, Bosque, Brazos, Burleson, Colorado, Coryell, Falls, Fayette, Freestone, Grimes, Hamilton, Hill, Lee, Leon, Limestone, Madison, McLennan, Milam, Navarro, Robertson, Somervell, Washington

Region 2 Counties - Central

Bastrop, Bexar, Bandera, Blanco, Caldwell, Comal, DeWitt, Gillespie, Gonzales, Guadalupe, Hays, Karnes, Kendall, Kerr, Lavaca, Medina, Travis, Williamson, Wilson

Region 3 Counties - West Central

Brown, Burnet, Callahan, Coleman, Comanche, Concho, Eastland, Erath, Jones, Kimble, Lampasas, Llano, Mason, McCulloch, Menard, Mills, Palo Pinto, Runnels, San Saba, Shackelford, Stephens, Taylor

Region 4 Counties - Dallas/Ft. Worth area

Collin, Cooke, Dallas, Denton, Ellis, Grayson, Hood, Johnson, Montague, Parker, Rockwall, Tarrant, Wise

Region 5 Counties - Houston area

Brazoria, Chambers, Fort Bend, Galveston, Hardin, Harris, Jasper, Jefferson, Liberty, Matagorda, Montgomery, Newton, Orange, Polk, San Jacinto, Tyler, Waller, Wharton

Region 6 Counties - Northeast

Anderson, Angelina, Bowie, Camp, Cass, Cherokee, Fannin, Franklin, Gregg, Harrison, Henderson, Hopkins, Hunt, Houston, Kaufman, Lamar, Marion, Morris, Nacogdoches, Panola, Rains, Red River, Rusk, Sabine, San Augustine, Shelby, Smith, Titus, Trinity, Upshur, Walker, Van Zandt, Wood

Region 7 Counties - South

Aransas, Atascosa, Bee, Brooks, Calhoun, Cameron, Dimmit, Duval, Edwards, Frio, Goliad, Hidalgo, Jackson, Jim Hogg, Jim Wells, Kenedy, Kinney, Kleberg, La Salle, Live Oak, Maverick, McMullen, Nueces, Real, Refugio, San Patricio, Starr, Uvalde, Val Verde, Victoria, Webb, Willacy, Zapata, Zavala

Region 8 Counties - Northwest

Archer, Armstrong, Bailey, Baylor, Briscoe, Carson, Castro, Childress, Clay, Cochran, Collingsworth, Cottle, Crosby, Dallam, Deaf Smith, Delta, Dickens, Donley, Floyd, Foard, Garza, Gray, Hale, Hall, Hansford, Hardeman, Hartley, Haskell, Hemphill, Hockley, Hutchinson, Jack, Kent, King, Knox, Lamb, Lipscomb, Lubbock, Lynn, Moore, Motley, Ochiltree, Oldham, Parmer, Potter, Randall, Roberts, Sherman, Stonewall, Swisher, Terry, Throckmorton, Wheeler, Wichita, Wilbarger, Yoakum, Young

Region 9 Counties - West

Andrews, Borden, Brewster, Coke, Crane, Crockett, Culberson, Dawson, Ector, El Paso, Fisher, Gaines, Glasscock, Howard, Hudspeth, Irion, Jeff Davis, Loving, Martin, Midland, Mitchell, Nolan, Pecos, Presidio, Reagan, Reeves, Schleicher, Scurry, Sterling, Sutton, Terrell, Tom Green, Upton, Ward, Winkler


Powered by Wild Apricot Membership Software